Privacy Policy

 

Your privacy is important to us. CEO Solutions Partners LLC ("CEO Solutions") is committed to safeguarding the personal information (“Personal Information”) of visitors to our website, which we use to provide information on the firm’s services, articles, and events. The following statement (the “Privacy Policy”) sets out the principles governing our use of Personal Information that we might obtain about you when you access our website, our blogs, and the associated services (collectively, the “Website”).


Collection of Information

When you visit the Website, we collect Personal Information associated with your use of the Website. This Personal Information will generally include information that you provide directly as well as information that is collected automatically.


Information you Provide Directly

Mailing Lists. When you join our mailing list(s), we may collect your first name, last name, and e-mail address.


Contact Form. When you use our contact form to submit comments or questions, we may collect your first name, last name, company name, e-mail address, physical address, phone number, (referral, web search etc.), and your comments


Events. When you sign up for an event or webinar, we may collect your first name, last name, company name, e-mail address, physical address, phone number, (referral, web search etc.), and your comments.


External Sources. We may receive Personal Information from publicly available databases, joint marketing partners and event sponsors, entities to which we provide client services, such as your employer, and social media platforms.


Information we Collect Automatically

Cookies. We employ cookies on the Website. A cookie is a small encoded text file sent between a web server and web browser when you visit the Website. That file is stored on the hard drive of the device used to access the internet, and will be accessed when you revisit the website that created the cookie file. Your web browser uses the information stored in the cookie to make navigating the website easier, such as automatic login and other functions and preferences. Cookies come in many flavors. Functional cookies ensure that certain parts of the Website work properly. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. We may place these cookies without your consent. analytical cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. Through the use of analytical cookies, we receive insight into the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place analytical cookies to ensure our website offers a continued positive user experience.


Other Technologies. We may use clear GIFs, pixel tags, and other such cookie-like technologies to track the activities of users of our Website and to compile statistics about the use of our Website and/or e-mail response rates.


Log files. Our servers may automatically record information related to your use of our Website, which may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, mobile device type, diagnostic information, referring web page, and other web pages visited.


Use of Information

We use the information detailed above for a variety of purposes, including: providing our services to you, managing client relationships, responding to your inquiries, enforcing our terms of use, personalizing your experience on the Website, providing information regarding careers with CEO Solutions, and engaging in marketing activities, such as providing newsletters, publications, legal updates, and other information that we believe might be of interest to you.


With respect to marking activities, certain information that you provide to us, such as your first name, last name, company name, e-mail address, physical address, and phone number may be aggregated with other such data in one or more contact lists. We may then use these contact lists to send you information regarding our services via an automated mailing system and/or to send you surveys via an automated survey generation system. These contact lists may be integrated into our client relation management (CRM) system and/or our internal e-mail contact lists).


Sharing of Information

We do not sell, exchange, transfer, or give your personal information to any other company or individual except as follows:


We may share, on a limited basis, Personal Information with our service providers, suppliers, subcontractors, and similar third parties so that they can assist us in the maintenance of our Website and other services. We may also share Personal Information with financial institutions in connection with invoicing and payments.

We may disclose your personal information to comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request; to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes; if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of CEO Solutions, our clients, or others.


Access to Information

You may access and update your Personal Information that we hold by sending a request to the e-mail address listed below under Contact Us.


Third Party Websites and Links

We may provide links to third-party websites, services, plug-ins, content, and applications that are not operated by CEO Solutions. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such services, and we cannot take responsibility for the privacy policies, content, or practices of such services.


Data Retention

We store the information we collect about you for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which we collected it, and in accordance with our legal obligations and legitimate business interests.


Sensitive Information

We ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive Personal Information (e.g., social security numbers, information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics, or genetic characteristics, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the website.


Residents of the European Economic Area

Our Website is not directed to the processing of Personal Information of data subjects who are in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) at the time of data collection. That is, any processing activities performed by the Website are not directed to the offering of goods or services to data subjects in the EEA or monitoring the behavior of such data subjects in the EEA.


Nevertheless, if you are a resident of the EEA, you may have certain additional rights and protections under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) regarding the processing of your personal data.

For example, you may have the following rights: i) the right to be informed of how your Personal Information is being used, ii) the right to access to your Personal Information, iii) the right to rectification of data discrepancies, iv) the right to be forgotten, v) the right to restrict processing of your data, vi) the right to data portability, vii) the right to object to processing, and vii) the right to avoid automated profiling.

If you are in the EEA and you would like to contact us regarding these or other possible rights under the GDPR, please use the e-mail address listed below under Contact Us. You may also have the right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection authority if you believe that we have not complied with applicable data protection laws. See http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.


Children’s Privacy

This Website is not directed to children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 16. If we receive Personal Information that we discover was provided by a child under the age of 16, we will promptly destroy such information. If you would like to learn more about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), please visit the Federal Trade Commission home page at http://www.ftc.gov.


California Residents

If you are a California resident who has provided us with your Personal Information during the creation of or during the course of establishing a legal services relationship that is primarily for personal, family, or household purposes, you may, once per calendar year, request information regarding our disclosure of certain categories of your Personal Information. Specifically, pursuant to California Civil Code 1798.83 (the “Shine the Light” law), we will provide you a list of the categories of Personal Information disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year, along with the names and addresses of these third parties. You must submit your request to us either by the e-mail address listed under the Contact Us section, or by mail at CEO Solutions Partners LLC, 21001 N Tatum Blvd, Ste 1630-420, Phoenix, AZ 85050.


Security

We employ measures that are appropriate to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, and all of our employees and any third parties that process your Personal Information on our behalf are obligated to respect the confidentiality of your information. However, we cannot and do not provide any assurance that these measures will be sufficient to protect the information you choose to transmit to our site.


Revisions to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy or any part of it from time to time. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. If we make material changes, we will endeavor to provide notice ahead of such changes.


Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or are making a request pursuant to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:


CEO Solutions Partners LLC
2390 East Camelback Road, Biltmore Plaza Ste 130

Phoenix, Arizona 85016.